UFC Fighter Biography, Stats & More

Omari Akhmedov

Nickname: "Wolverine"

From: Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia

Birth Date: Dec 10, 1987 

Team / Association: Jackson-Wink MMA

Weight Class: Welterweight

Height (cm): cm

Weight: 170lbs / kg

More Fighters