UFC Fighter Biography, Stats & More

Ben Askren

Nickname: "Funky"

From: Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Birth Date: Jul 18, 1984 

Team / Association: Evolve MMA, Roufusport

Weight Class: Welterweight

Height (cm): 178cm

Height (ft): 5'10"

Weight: 170lbs / 77.1kg

More Fighters